map markerOctober 2017 Film Listings

 

Mon 16 Wind River (15) 7.30pm  
Please NOTE NO DAY TIME SCREENINGS until Friday DUE TO LIGHTING WORK IMPROVEMENTS    
Tue 17 Gods Own Country (15) 7.30pm  
Wed 18 Gods Own Country (15) 7.30pm  
Thu 19 Gods Own Country (15) 7.30pm  
Fri 20 The Jungle Bunch (U) 10.30am KS
  The Jungle Bunch (U) 4.15pm KS
  Victoria & Abdul (12A) 7.30pm  
Sat 21 The Jungle Bunch (U) 10.30am KS
  The Jungle Bunch (U) 2pm KS
  The Jungle Bunch (U) 4.15pm KS
  Victoria & Abdul (12A) 7.30pm  
Sun 22 The Jungle Bunch (U) 2pm KS
  Victoria & Abdul (12A) 6.45pm  
Mon 23 The Jungle Bunch (U) 10.30am KS
  The Jungle Bunch (U) 2pm KS
  Victoria & Abdul (12A) 7.30pm  
Tue 24 Victoria & Abdul (12A) 10.30am SS
  The Jungle Bunch (U) 2pm KS
  Primaire (Elementary) (12A) 7.30pm  
Wed 25 The Jungle Bunch (U) 10.30am KS
  The Jungle Bunch (U) 2pm KS
  Primaire (Elementary) (12A) 2pm  
Thu 26 The Jungle Bunch (U) 10.30am KS
  The Jungle Bunch (U) 2pm KS
  Victoria & Abdul (12A) 7.30pm  
Fri 27 The LEGO Ninjago Movie (U) 10.30am KS
  The LEGO Ninjago Movie (U) 2pm KS
  The LEGO Ninjago Movie (U) 4.30pm KS
  Kingsman: The Golden Circle (15) 7.30pm  
Sat 28 The LEGO Ninjago Movie (U) 10.30am KS
  The LEGO Ninjago Movie (U) 2pm KS
  The LEGO Ninjago Movie (U) 4.30pm KS
  Kingsman: The Golden Circle (15) 7.30pm  
Sun 29 The LEGO Ninjago Movie (U) 2pm KS
  The LEGO Ninjago Movie (U) 4.15pm KS
  Kingsman: The Golden Circle (15) 6.45pm  
Mon 30 The LEGO Ninjago Movie (U) 10.45am KS
  The LEGO Ninjago Movie (U) 4.15pm KS
  Kingsman: The Golden Circle (15) 7.30pm  
Tue 31 The Exception (15) 10.30am SS
  The LEGO Ninjago Movie (U) 1pm KS
  IT (15) 7.30pm  

 

KS = Kids Screen SS = Silver Screen MMM= Monday Morning Matinee (Everyone welcome - Lightts turned up a little and sound turned down a little) 

map markerNovember 2017 Film Listings

 

Wed 01 The LEGO Ninjago Movie (U) 4.15pm KS
  The Exception (15) 7.30pm  
Thu 02 Kingsman: The Golden Circle (15) 10.30am SS
  The LEGO Ninjago Movie (U) 4.15pm KS
  The Exception (15) 7.30pm  
Fri 03 The LEGO Ninjago Movie (U) 10.30am KS
  The LEGO Ninjago Movie (U) 4.15pm KS
  Blade Runner 2049 (15) 7.30pm  
Sat 04 The LEGO Ninjago Movie (U) 10.30am KS
  The LEGO Ninjago Movie (U) 2pm KS
  The LEGO Ninjago Movie (U) 4.30pm KS
  Goodbye Christopher Robin (PG) 7.30pm  
Sun 05 The LEGO Ninjago Movie (U) 2pm KS
  Blade Runner 2049 (15) 6.45pm  
Mon 06 The LEGO Ninjago Movie (U) 10.45am KS
  Blade Runner 2049 (15) 7.30pm  
Tue 07 Goodbye Christopher Robin (PG) 10.30am SS
  The LEGO Ninjago Movie (U) 1pm KS
  Blade Runner 2049 (15) 7.30pm  
Wed 08 The LEGO Ninjago Movie (U) 4.15pm KS
  Blade Runner 2049 (15) 7.30pm  
Thu 09 Blade Runner 2049 (15) 10.30am SS
  Goodbye Christopher Robin (PG) 7.30pm  
Fri 10 My Little Pony: The Movie (U) 4.15pm KS
  Breathe (12A) 7.30pm  
Sat 11 My Little Pony: The Movie (U) 10.30am KS
  My Little Pony: The Movie (U) 2pm KS
  Breathe (12A) 4.15pm KS
  Breathe (12A) 7.30pm  
Sun 12 My Little Pony: The Movie (U) 2pm KS
  Breathe (12A) 6.45pm  
Mon 13 My Little Pony: The Movie (U) 10.45am KS
  Breathe (12A) 7.30pm  
Tue 14 Breathe (12A) 10.30am SS
  Breathe (12A) 7.30pm  
Wed 15 My Little Pony: The Movie (U) 1pm KS
  Breathe (12A) 7.30pm  
Thu 16 Breathe (12A) 10.30am SS
  Breathe (12A) 7.30pm  
Fri 17 Kids Screen TBC 4.30pm KS
  Murder on the Orient Express 7.30pm  
Sat 18 Barbie:Dolphin Magic (U) 10.30am KS
  Kids Screen TBC 2pm KS
  Kids Screen TBC 4.30pm KS
  Murder on the Orient Express 7.30pm  
Sun 19 Kids Screen TBC 2pm KS
  Murder on the Orient Express 6.45pm  
Mon 20 Murder on the Orient Express 10.30am MMM
  Murder on the Orient Express 7.30pm  
Tue 21 Murder on the Orient Express 10.30am SS
  Barbie:Dolphin Magic (U) 1pm KS
  Murder on the Orient Express 7.30pm  
Wed 22 Barbie:Dolphin Magic (U) 1pm KS
  Magic Dave - Afterschool event 4.30pm-5.30pm  
  Murder on the Orient Express 7.30pm  
Thu 23 Murder on the Orient Express 10.30am SS
  Murder on the Orient Express 7.30pm  
Fri 24 Kids Screen TBC 4.30pm KS
  Murder on the Orient Express 7.30pm  
Sat 25 Kids Screen TBC 10.30am KS
  Kids Screen TBC 2pm KS
  Murder on the Orient Express 7.30pm  
Sun 26 Kids Screen TBC 2pm KS
  Murder on the Orient Express 6.45pm  
Mon 27 The Party (15) 7.30pm  
Tue 28 The Party (15) 10.30am SS
  Murder on the Orient Express 7.30pm  
Wed 29 Murder on the Orient Express 7.30pm  
Thu 30 Murder on the Orient Express 10.30am SS
  Film TBC    

 KS = Kids Screen SS = Silver Screen MMM= Monday Morning Matinee (Everyone welcome - Lightts turned up a little and sound turned down a little)

 

Online Cinema Bookings  

****The new online cinema booking system is now working*****

  • Registration - If you are already registered to use the Leisure Centre booking system then it will be the same log in details. If not you will need to have a valid membership i.e. Gym membership, Junior Membership or Leisure Card to register your details. If you experience difficulties registering please call us on 01604 838333 or give us This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
  • Booking Available at least 2 weeks before screening date - View films & trailers of the films availlable to book here
  • Multiple Memberships - Customers with multiple memberships are able to book more than one ticket at a time by inserting the membership numbers and postcode - this enables the customer category to be changed from Non member.
  • Scan Your Ticket - Once booked you can either print your QR booking code or show this to the Usher on your mobile device.

Please proceed to: 

New Online Booking System