map markerDecember 2017 Film Listings

 

Mon 11 The Star (PG) 10.30am MMM
  Film Stars Don’t Die in Liverpool (15) 7.30pm  
Tue 12 Film Stars Don’t Die in Liverpool (15) 10.30am SS
  The Star (PG) 1pm KS
  Thor:Ragnarok (12A) 7.30pm  
Wed 13 The Star (PG) 1pm KS
  Film Stars Don’t Die in Liverpool (15) 7.30pm  
Thu 14 Thor:Ragnarok (12A) 10.30am SS
  The Star (PG) 1pm KS
  Film Stars Don’t Die in Liverpool (15) 7.30pm  
Fri 15 Paddington 2 (PG) 4.30pm KS
  The Death of Stalin (15) 7.30pm  
Sat 16 Paddington 2 (PG) 10.30am KS
  Paddington 2 (PG) 2pm KS
  Paddington 2 (PG) 4.30pm KS
  The Death of Stalin (15) 7.30pm  
Sun 17 Paddington 2 (PG) 2pm KS
  Paddington 2 (PG) 6.45pm  
Mon 18  Paddington 2 (PG) 7.30pm  
Tue 19 Paddington 2 (PG) 10.30am SS
  Paddington 2 (PG) 1pm KS
  The Death of Stalin (15) 7.30pm  
Wed 20 Paddington 2 (PG) 7.30pm  
Thu 21 Paddington 2 (PG) 10.30am KS
  Paddington 2 (PG) 2pm KS
  Paddington 2 (PG) 7.30pm  
Fri 22 Paddington 2 (PG) 10.30am KS
  Paddington 2 (PG) 2pm KS
  The Man Who Invented Christmas (PG) 7.30pm  
Sat 23 Paddington 2 (PG) 10.30am KS
  Paddington 2 (PG) 2pm KS
  The Man Who Invented Christmas (PG) 7.30pm  
Sun 24 Paddington 2 (PG) 2pm KS
Mon 25 CLOSED    
Tue 26 CLOSED    
Wed 27 Paddington 2 (PG) 10.30am KS
  Paddington 2 (PG) 2pm KS
  The Man Who Invented Christmas (PG) 7.30pm  
Thu 28 Paddington 2 (PG) 10.30am KS
  Paddington 2 (PG) 2pm KS
  The Man Who Invented Christmas (PG) 7.30pm  
Fri 29 Star Wars: The Last Jedi (12A) 10.30am KS
  Star Wars: The Last Jedi (12A) 2pm KS
  Star Wars: The Last Jedi (12A) 7.30pm  
Sat 30 Star Wars: The Last Jedi (12A) 10.30am KS
  Star Wars: The Last Jedi (12A) 2pm KS
  Star Wars: The Last Jedi (12A) 7.30pm  
Sun 31 Star Wars: The Last Jedi (12A) 1.30pm KS

 

KS = Kids Screen SS = Silver Screen MMM= Monday Morning Matinee (Everyone welcome - Lights turned up a little and sound turned down a little) 

map markerJanuary 2018 Film Listings

Mon 01 CLOSED    
Tue 02 Star Wars: The Last Jedi (12A) 10.30am KS
  Star Wars: The Last Jedi 2pm KS
  Star Wars: The Last Jedi 7.30pm  
Wed 03 Star Wars: The Last Jedi (12A) 2pm KS
  Star Wars: The Last Jedi 7.30pm  
Thu 04 Star Wars: The Last Jedi 10.30am SS
  Star Wars: The Last Jedi 7.30pm  
Fri 05 Star Wars: The Last Jedi 4.15pm KS
  Battle of the Sexes (12A) 7.30pm  
Sat 06 Star Wars: The Last Jedi (12A) 10.30am KS
  Star Wars: The Last Jedi 2pm KS
  Star Wars: The Last Jedi 5pm KS
  Battle of the Sexes (12A) 8pm  
Sun 07 Star Wars: The Last Jedi (12A) 2pm KS
  Battle of the Sexes (12A) 6.45pm  
Mon 08 Star Wars: The Last Jedi 7.30pm  
Tue 09 Battle of the Sexes (12A) 10.30am SS
  Star Wars: The Last Jedi 7.30pm  
Wed 10 Star Wars: The Last Jedi 4.30pm KS
  The Florida Project (15) 7.30pm  
Thu 11 The Florida Project (15) 10.30am SS
  Star Wars: The Last Jedi 4.30pm KS
  Battle of the Sexes (12A) 7.30pm  
Fri 12 Ferdinand (U) 4.30pm KS
  Wonder (PG) 7.30pm  
Sat 13 Ferdinand (U) 10.30am KS
  Ferdinand (U) 2pm KS
  Ferdinand (U) 4.30pm KS
  The Dinner (15) 7.30pm  
Sun 14 Ferdinand (U) 2pm KS
  Wonder (PG) 6.45pm  
Mon 15 Wonder (PG) 7.30pm  
Tue 16 Wonder (PG) 10.30am SS
  The Dinner (15) 7.30pm  
Wed 17 Ferdinand (U) 1pm KS
  Killing of the Sacred Deer (15) 7.30pm  
Thu 18 The Dinner (15) 10.30am SS
  Killing of the Sacred Deer (15) 7.30pm  
Fri 19 Paddington 2 (PG) 4.30pm KS
  The Greatest Showman (PG) 7.30pm  
Sat 20 Paddington 2 (PG) 10.30am KS
  Paddington 2 (PG) 2pm KS
  The Greatest Showman (PG) 4.15pm KS
  The Greatest Showman (PG) 7.30pm  
Sun 21 The Greatest Showman (PG) 2pm KS
  The Greatest Showman (PG) 6.45pm  
Mon 22 The Greatest Showman (PG) 10.30am MMM
  The Greatest Showman (PG) 7.30pm  
Tue 23 The Greatest Showman (PG) 10.30am SS
  The Greatest Showman (PG) 7.30pm  
Wed 24  The Greatest Showman (PG) 7.30pm  
Thu 25 The Greatest Showman (PG) 10.30am SS
  The Greatest Showman (PG) 7.30pm  
Fri 26 Star Wars: The Last Jedi (12A) 4.15pm KS
  The Darkest Hour (PG) 7.30pm  
Sat 27 Star Wars: The Last Jedi (12A) 10.30am KS
  Star Wars: The Last Jedi (12A) 2pm KS
  The Darkest Hour (PG) 5pm KS
  The Darkest Hour (PG) 8.00pm  
Sun 28 Star Wars: The Last Jedi (12A) 2pm KS
  The Darkest Hour (PG) 6.45pm  
Mon 29 The Darkest Hour (PG) 10.30am MMM
  The Darkest Hour (PG) 7.30pm  
Tue 30 The Darkest Hour (PG) 10.30am SS
  The Darkest Hour (PG) 7.30pm  
Wed 31 The Darkest Hour (PG) 7.30pm  
`

 KS = Kids Screen SS = Silver Screen MMM= Monday Morning Matinee (Everyone welcome - Lights turned up a little and sound turned down a little)

 

map markerFebruary 2018 Film Listings

 

Thu 01 The Darkest Hour (PG) 10.30am SS
  The Darkest Hour (PG) 7.30pm  
Fri 02 Jumanji: Welcome to the Jungle (12A) 4.30pm KS
  Three Billboards Outside Of Ebbing Missouri (15) 7.30pm  
Sat 03 Jumanji: Welcome to the Jungle (12A) 10.30am KS
  Jumanji: Welcome to the Jungle (12A) 2pm KS
  Jumanji: Welcome to the Jungle (12A) 5pm KS
  Three Billboards Outside Of Ebbing Missouri (15) 7.30pm  
Sun 04 Jumanji: Welcome to the Jungle (12A) 2pm KS
  Three Billboards Outside Of Ebbing Missouri (15) 6.45pm  
Mon 05 Three Billboards Outside Of Ebbing Missouri (15) 7.30pm  
Tue 06 Three Billboards Outside Of Ebbing Missouri (15) 10.30am SS
  Jumanji: Welcome to the Jungle (12A) 7.30pm  
Wed 07 Three Billboards Outside Of Ebbing Missouri (15) 7.30pm  
Thu 08 Jumanji: Welcome to the Jungle (12A) 10.30am SS
  Three Billboards Outside Of Ebbing Missouri (15) 7.30pm  
Fri 09 Coco (PG)  Film to be confirmed 4.15pm KS
  Hostiles (15) 7.30pm  
Sat 10 Coco (PG)  Film to be confirmed 10.30am KS
  Coco (PG)  Film to be confirmed 2pm KS
  Coco (PG)  Film to be confirmed 4.30pm KS
  Molly's Game (15) 7.30pm  
Sun 11 Coco (PG)  Film to be confirmed 2pm KS
  Hostiles (15) 6.45pm  
Mon 12 Magic Dave  9.30-10.30  
  Coco (PG)  Film to be confirmed 11.30am KS
  Coco (PG)  Film to be confirmed 2.30pm KS
  Hostiles (15) 7.30pm  
Tue 13 Hostiles (15) 10.30am SS
  Coco (PG)  Film to be confirmed 2pm KS
  Molly's Game (15) 7.30pm  
Wed 14 Coco (PG)  Film to be confirmed 10.30am KS
  Coco (PG)  Film to be confirmed 2pm KS
  Hostiles (15) 7.30pm  
Thu 15 Coco (PG)  Film to be confirmed 10.30am KS
  Coco (PG)  Film to be confirmed 2pm KS
  Molly's Game (15) 7.30pm  
Fri 16 Ferdinand (U) 10.30am KS
  Ferdinand (U) 2pm KS
  Downsizing (15) 7.30pm  
Sat 17 Ferdinand (U) 10.30am KS
  Ferdinand (U) 2pm KS
  Downsizing (15) 7.30pm  
Sun 18 Ferdinand (U) 2pm KS
  Downsizing (15) 6.45pm  
Mon 19 The Post (12A) 7.30pm  
Tue 20 Downsizing (15) 10.30am SS
  The Post (12A) 7.30pm  
Wed 21 The Post (12A) 7.30pm  
Thu 22 The Post (12A) 10.30am SS
  Downsizing (15) 7.30pm  
Fri 23 Coco (PG) 4.15pm KS
  Journeys End (12A) 7.30pm  
Sat 24 Coco (PG) 10.30am KS
  Coco (PG) 2pm KS
  Journeys End (12A) 7.30pm  
Sun 25 Coco (PG) 2pm KS
  Journeys End (12A) 6.45pm  
Mon 26 Journeys End (12A) 7.30pm  
Tue 27 Journeys End (12A) 10.30am SS
  A Woman's Life (12A) 7.30pm  
Wed 28 Journeys End (12A) 7.30pm  

  

KS = Kids Screen SS = Silver Screen MMM= Monday Morning Matinee (Everyone welcome - Lights turned up a little and sound turned down a little) 

Online Cinema Bookings  

****The new online cinema booking system is now working*****

  • Registration - If you are already registered to use the Leisure Centre booking system then it will be the same log in details. If not you will need to have a valid membership i.e. Gym membership, Junior Membership or Leisure Card to register your details. If you experience difficulties registering please call us on 01604 838333 or give us This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
  • Booking Available at least 2 weeks before screening date - View films & trailers of the films availlable to book here
  • Multiple Memberships - Customers with multiple memberships are able to book more than one ticket at a time by inserting the membership numbers and postcode - this enables the customer category to be changed from Non member.
  • Scan Your Ticket - Once booked you can either print your QR booking code or show this to the Usher on your mobile device.

Please proceed to: 

New Online Booking System